For our daily local sports wraps, and breaking local sports stories, visit KeweenawReport.com.

See the daily local high school sports schedule here.


 High School Sports

Keweenaw Report Sports presents high school football, hockey, basketball, baseball and softball, with every game broadcast in crystal–clear FM, and through our websites, free Android and Apple apps, and Amazon Echo. 

Thanks To Our Full-Season Sports Sponsors!


KBear 102.3
The Voice of the Calumet Copper Kings

Grant Dossetto calls the action of every Copper Kings game!
Pregame coverage begins about 20 minutes before kickoff.
Listen online here, or install our free Apple or Android app, or our custom Alexa skill.

Friday, August 27th – Gladstone at Calumet – 7:00
Thursday, September 2nd – Calumet at Negaunee – 7:00
Friday, September 10th – Calumet at Westwood – 7:00
Friday, September 17th – West Iron County at Calumet – 7:00
Friday, September 24th – Calumet at Gwinn – 7:00
Friday, October 1st – Iron Mountain at Calumet – 7:00
Saturday, October 9th – Calumet at Houghton – 1:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
Friday, October 15th – Hancock at Calumet – 7:00
Friday, October 22nd – L’Anse at Calumet – 7:00
Plus all Copper Kings playoff games!

KBear 102.3
The Voice of Lakes Football

Todd VanDyke calls every Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakes game!
Pregame coverage begins about 20 minutes before kickoff.
All times are Eastern Time.
Listen online here, or install our free Apple or Android app, or our custom Alexa skill.

Thursday, August 26th – Lake Linden-Hubbell at Gogebic Miners (Wakefield Field) – 6:00
Friday, September 3rd – Rapid River at Lake Linden-Hubbell – 5:00
Saturday, September 11th – Norway at Lake Linden-Hubbell – 2:00
Saturday, September 18th – Lake Linden-Hubbell at North Central – 1:00
Friday, September 24th – Lake Linden-Hubbell at North Dickinson – 7:00 – broadcast on 99.3 The Lift
Saturday, October 2nd – Stephenson at Lake Linden-Hubbell – 1:30
Friday, October 9th – Lake Linden-Hubbell at Carney-Nadeau – 2:00
Saturday, October 16th – Forest Park at Lake Linden-Hubbell – 1:30
Friday, October 23rd – Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ontonagon – 7:00 – broadcast on 99.3 The Lift
Plus all Lakes playoff games!

97.7 The Wolf
The Voice of the Houghton Gremlins

Tony Suomis calls every Houghton game!
Pregame coverage begins about 20 minutes before kickoff.
Listen online here, or install our free Apple or Android app, or our custom Alexa skill.

Friday, August 27th – Houghton at Westwood – 7:00
Thursday, September 2nd – L’Anse at Houghton – 7:00
Saturday, September 11th – Iron Mountain at Houghton – 1:00
Saturday, September 18th – Houghton at Bark River-Harris – 1:30
Friday, September 24th – Hancock at Houghton – Copper Bowl – 7:00
Friday, October 1st – Westwood at Hancock – 7:00
Saturday, October 9th – Calumet at Houghton – 1:00
Friday, October 15th – Houghton at Negaunee – 7:00
Friday, October 22nd – Houghton at Gwinn – 7:00
Plus all Gremlins playoff games!