2021-2022 Winter Sports Schedule

Friday, November 19th

Hockey
• Escanaba at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Hancock at De Pere – 8:00
• Cheboygan at Jeffers – 7:00


Saturday, November 20th

Hockey
• Hancock at Ashwaubenon – 1:30


Tuesday, November 23rd

Hockey
• Marquette at Houghton – 6:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Jeffers at Negaunee


Friday, November 26th

Hockey
• Hancock at Calumet – 7:00 – Copper Island Classic – broadcast on KBear 102.3


Saturday, November 27th

Hockey
 • Hancock at Calumet – 7:00 – Copper Island Classic – broadcast on KBear 102.3


Tuesday, November 30th

Girls Basketball
• West Iron County at Hancock
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ontonagon

Swimming
• Westwood at Houghton


Wednesday, December 1st

Hockey
• Houghton at Hancock – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf

Girls Basketball
• Chassell at Jeffers
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Ewen-Trout Creek


Thursday, December 2nd

Hockey
• Jeffers at Kingsford – 7:00

Girls Basketball
• Calumet at Iron Mountain
• L’Anse at Lake Linden-Hubbell


Friday, December 3rd

Hockey
• Traverse City Central at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Hartland at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Girls Basketball
• Ishpeming at Houghton
• Hancock at Jeffers
• Baraga at Ontonagon
• Chassell at Watersmeet


Saturday, December 4th

Hockey
• Hartland at Houghton – 1:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Manistique at Jeffers – 1:00
• Traverse City Central at Hancock – 1:00


Monday, December 6th

Boys Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Hancock – postponed to Tuesday, 12/7
• Jeffers at Baraga – postponed to Friday, 12/10
• L’Anse at Ontonagon – postponed – no make-up date announced


Tuesday, December 7th

Hockey
• Marquette at Calumet – 6:30 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Kingsford
• Calumet at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Hancock – rescheduled from Monday, 12/6 – 5:45 varsity tipoff

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at L’Anse – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Hancock
• Chassell at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Jeffers at Baraga
• Bessemer at Ontonagon


Wednesday, December 8th

Hockey
• Jeffers at Hancock – 7:00


Thursday, December 9th

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at L’Anse
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Hancock
• Baraga at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Ironwood
• Ontonagon at Wakefield-Marenisco

Girls Basketball
• Hancock at Chassell
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Ironwood


Friday, December 10th

Hockey
• Utica at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Rochester at Hancock – 7:00

Boys Basketball
• Calumet at Iron Mountain
• Jeffers at Baraga – rescheduled from Monday, 12/06

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Negaunee
• Calumet at West Iron County
• Baraga at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Chassell
• Jeffers at Bessemer
• Ontonagon at Wakefield-Marenisco


Saturday, December 11th

Hockey
• Rochester at Houghton – 1:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Utica Eisenhower at Calumet – 1:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3


Monday, December 13th

Boys Basketball
• Baraga at Calumet
• Hancock at Westwood
• L’Anse at Jeffers
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Wakefield-Marenisco

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Gwinn
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Wakefield-Marenisco


Tuesday, December 14th

Hockey
• Hancock at Marquette

Boys Basketball
• Escanaba at Houghton
• Ontonagon at Watersmeet

Girls Basketball
• Hancock at Calumet – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• L’Anse at Jeffers
• Chassell at Baraga
• Ontonagon at Watersmeet


Thursday, December 16th

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Hancock – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf – POSTPONED to January 11th
• Calumet at Lake Linden-Hubbell – POSTPONED to January 6th
• Baraga at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City – POSTPONED to January 4th

Girls Basketball
• Ishpeming at Calumet – postponed to December 28th
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Watersmeet

Swimming
• Ishpeming at Houghton


Friday, December 17th

Hockey
• Jeffers at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Calumet at Cranbrook – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Hancock at Escanaba – 6:00

Boys Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Jeffers
• Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek

Girls Basketball
• West Iron County at Houghton
• Negaunee at Hancock
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Jeffers
• Baraga at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek


Saturday, December 18th

Hockey
• Calumet at Detroit Country Day – 1:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Baraga at L’Anse – 3:30

Girls Basketball
• Baraga at L’Anse – 2:00

Swimming
• Houghton, Sault Ste. Marie Triangular at Marquette


Monday, December 20th

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Calumet – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Bessemer at Ewen-Trout Creek

Girls Basketball
• Calumet at Negaunee
• Bessemer at Ewen-Trout Creek


Tuesday, December 21st

Hockey
• Houghton at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City (8:00)

Girls Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City (6:30)


Monday, December 27th

Hockey
MacInnes Holiday Classic – at SDC
• Houghton v North Fond du Lac – 5:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Calumet v Hancock – 7:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf


Tuesday, December 28th

Hockey
MacInnes Holiday Classic – at SDC
• Consolation match – 5:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Championship match – 7:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf

Girls Basketball
• Ishpeming at Calumet


Thursday, December 30th

Hockey
• Escanaba at Jeffers – 7:00


Monday, January 3rd

Boys Basketball
• Watersmeet at Baraga
• Republic-Michigamme at Ontonagon


Tuesday, January 4th

Hockey
• Marquette at Jeffers – 6:00

Boys Basketball
• West Iron County at Houghton
• Calumet at Jeffers
• Hancock at L’Anse
• Baraga at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City – rescheduled from December 16th

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Iron Mountain – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• L’Anse at Calumet
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Bessemer
• Watersmeet at Baraga

Swimming
• Houghton at Westwood


Thursday, January 6th

Boys Basketball
• Negaunee at Houghton – postponed, no make-up date announced
• Calumet at Lake Linden-Hubbell – rescheduled from December 16th
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• Bessemer at Jeffers (JV at 5:45 in old gym; Varsity to follow girls game in new gym)
• L’Anse at Watersmeet

Girls Basketball
• Baraga at Houghton
• Calumet at Westwood – postponed to January 12th
• Hancock at Ishpeming
• Bessemer at Jeffers (Varsity at 5:45 in new gym; JV to follow in old gym – rescheduled from 1/7)
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• L’Anse at Watersmeet


Friday, January 7th

Hockey
• Northville at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Novi at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Brighton at Hancock – 7:00

Boys Basketball
• Ontonagon at Hancock
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Lake Linden-Hubbell (6:00 varsity, 4:30 JV)

Girls Basketball
• Hancock at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• Chassell at Ironwood
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Lake Linden-Hubbell (7:30)


Saturday, January 8th

Hockey
• Novi at Houghton – 1:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Brighton at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Northville at Hancock – 1:00
• Kingsford at Jeffers – 1:00

Swimming
• Houghton v multiple opponents at the Houghton Splash


Monday, January 10th

Boys Basketball
• Negaunee at Calumet – broadcast on KBear 102.3 – WILL BE PLAYED AS SCHEDULED
• Ishpeming at Hancock – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Ontonagon at Jeffers – POSTPONED TO JANUARY 11th
• Baraga at Bessemer – POSTPONED TO JANUARY 11TH (COVID ISSUES – WILL BE VARSITY ONLY)
• Ironwood at L’Anse

Girls Basketball
• Ironwood at L’Anse (5:45)


Tuesday, January 11th

Hockey
• Houghton at Negaunee – 6:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Kingsford at Hancock – 7:00

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Hancock – RESCHEDULED FROM DECEMBER 16TH – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Watersmeet at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City – POSTPONED (WATERSMEET HAS GONE TO ONLINE LEARNING FOR A WEEK) – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Ontonagon at Jeffers – RESCHEDULED FROM JANUARY 10TH
• Baraga at Bessemer – RESCHEDULED FROM JANUARY 10TH (COVID ISSUES – WILL BE VARSITY ONLY)

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Watersmeet at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City (5:45) – POSTPONED (WATERSMEET HAS GONE TO ONLINE LEARNING FOR A WEEK) – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Ontonagon at Jeffers – POSTPONED BECAUSE OF ILLNESS/INJURIES IN ONTONAGON – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Baraga at Bessemer
• Chassell at Wakefield-Marenisco

Alpine Skiing
• Houghton at Marquette Invitational

Swimming
• Ishpeming at Houghton


Wednesday, January 12th

Boys Basketball
• Gwinn at Houghton

Girls Basketball
• Calumet at Westwood – rescheduled from January 6th


Thursday, January 13th

Hockey
• Negaunee at Hancock – 7:00

Boys Basketball
• L’Anse at Hancock
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek – POSTPONED TO FEBRUARY 9TH
• Jeffers at Ironwood
• Baraga at Watersmeet – POSTPONED (WATERSMEET HAS GONE TO ONLINE LEARNING FOR A WEEK) – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED

Girls Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek – POSTPONED TO FEBRUARY 9TH
• Chassell at Houghton
• Baraga at Watersmeet – POSTPONED (WATERSMEET HAS GONE TO ONLINE LEARNING FOR A WEEK) – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED


Friday, January 14th

Hockey
• Detroit-Jesuit at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Brother Rice at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Jeffers v Medford – Merrill Tournament

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• Calumet at West Iron County

Girls Basketball
• Westwood at Houghton
• Calumet at Marquette
• Escanaba at Hancock
• Jeffers at Ironwood
• L’Anse at Bessemer
• Chassell at Ontonagon


Saturday, January 15th

Hockey
• Brother Rice at Houghton – 5:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Detroit-Jesuit at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Jeffers v Merrill or Rhinelander – Merrill Tournament

Swimming
• Houghton at Marquette Splash-n-Dash


Monday, January 17th

Boys Basketball
• Bessemer at Calumet
• Negaunee at Hancock
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Wakefield-Marenisco (8:00) – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Ontonagon at Lake Linden-Hubbell – POSTPONED TO JANUARY 22ND

Girls Basketball
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Wakefield-Marenisco (6:30) – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED


Tuesday, January 18th

Hockey
• Calumet at Jeffers – 7:00 – POSTPONED TO FEBRUARY 18TH – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at West Iron County
• Baraga at Ewen-Trout Creek – (7:30)
• Jeffers at Watersmeet POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED – (7:00)

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Calumet – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Ontonagon at Lake Linden-Hubbell – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Ontonagon at Hancock (5:00 – Varsity only) – LATE ADD TO SCHEDULE
• Jeffers at Watersmeet – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED (5:30)
• Baraga at Ewen-Trout Creek (6:00)
• Bessemer at Chassell


Thursday, January 20th

Hockey
• Houghton at Kingsford – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf

Boys Basketball
• Hancock at Calumet – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Bessemer (7:30)
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Ironwood
• Jeffers at Ewen-Trout Creek
• Ontonagon at Baraga – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at West Iron County
• Jeffers at Ewen-Trout Creek
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Bessemer (6:00) – POSTPONED – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED


Friday, January 21st

Hockey
• Grandville at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf

Boys Basketball
• L’Anse at Wakefield-Marenisco (7:30)

Girls Basketball
• Gwinn at Calumet
• Iron Mountain at Hancock
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Bessemer
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Ironwood
• Ontonagon at Baraga
• L’Anse at Wakefield-Marenisco (6:00)


Saturday, January 22nd

Hockey
• Calumet at Escanaba – 3:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Jeffers v Gaylord – at Marquette
• Grandville at Hancock – 2:15

Boys Basketball
• Ontonagon at Lake Linden-Hubbell – RESCHEDULED FROM JANUARY 17TH – JV 1:00, V 2:30 – POSTPONED BECAUSE OF BAD WEATHER – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED


Monday, January 24th

Boys Basketball
• Hancock at Jeffers

Girls Basketball
• Marquette at Calumet – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Ontonagon
• Watersmeet at Chassell


Tuesday, January 25th

Hockey
• Negaunee at Calumet – 6:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Jeffers at Houghton – 7:15
• West Iron County at Hancock
• Ironwood at Lake Linden-Hubbell – POSTPONED BECAUSE OF COLD WEATHER – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Ontonagon
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Baraga – 7:20
• Ewen-Trout Creek at L’Anse

Girls Basketball
• Jeffers at Houghton – 5:45
• Ewen-Trout Creek at L’Anse
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Baraga – 5:45
• Ironwood at Lake Linden-Hubbell – POSTPONED BECAUSE OF COLD WEATHER – NO MAKE-UP DATE ANNOUNCED

Alpine Skiing
• Houghton at Marquette Invitational


Thursday, January 27th

Boys Basketball
• Calumet at Houghton – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Forest Park at Ewen-Trout Creek
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Watersmeet (5:30)
• Jeffers at Wakefield-Marenisco
• Ontonagon at L’Anse

Girls Basketball
• West Iron County at Calumet
• Hancock at Ewen-Trout Creek (V only at 4:30)
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Watersmeet (7:00)
• Jeffers at Wakefield-Marenisco
• Ironwood at Baraga
• Ontonagon at L’Anse

Swimming
• Houghton at Marquette


Friday, January 28th

Hockey
• Bay Port at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Salem at Calumet – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Bessemer at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City (7:30)
• Ironwood at Baraga

Girls Basketball
• Calumet at Escanaba
• Bessemer at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City (6:00)


Saturday, January 29th

Hockey
• Salem at Houghton – 2:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Jeffers at Manistique
• Bay Port at Hancock – 1:30

Swimming
• Sault Ste. Marie at Houghton


Monday, January 31st

Boys Basketball
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Hurley

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Westwood
• Calumet at Hancock – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Baraga
• Chassell at Ontonagon (per Ontonagon, Chassell sked has at L’Anse)


Tuesday, February 1st

Hockey
• Calumet at Hancock – 7:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Ishpeming – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Baraga
• Republic-Michigamme at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• L’Anse at Bessemer

Alpine Skiing
• Houghton at Ironwood Invitational


Wednesday, February 2nd

Boys Basketball
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Jeffers (non-conference)


Thursday, February 3rd

Boys Basketball
• Republic-Michigamme at Lake Linden-Hubbell – 7:15
• Watersmeet at Ewen-Trout Creek

Girls Basketball
• Escanaba at Houghton
• Chassell at Calumet
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Jeffers
• L’Anse at Baraga
• Watersmeet at Ewen-Trout Creek
• Ontonagon at Bessemer

Swimming
• Houghton at Kingsford


Friday, February 4th

Hockey
Trenton MIHL Showcase – at Trenton
• Houghton v Brighton – 6:20 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Calumet v St. Ignatius – 11:35 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Hancock v East Grand Rapids – 11:35

• Jeffers v TBD – Wisigan Tourney with Negaunee, Merrill, Manistique at SDC

Boys Basketball
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Jeffers
• L’Anse at Baraga
• Ontonagon at Bessemer

Girls Basketball
• Hancock at Gwinn
• L’Anse at West Iron County


Saturday, February 5th

Hockey
Trenton MIHL Showcase – at Trenton
• Houghton v Orchard Lake St. Mary – 10:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Calumet v Grosse Pointe South – 11:50 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Hancock v Rockford – 10:10

• Jeffers v TBD – Wisigan Tourney with Negaunee, Merrill, Manistique at SDC


Monday, February 7th

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Marquette
• Hancock at West Iron County
• Jeffers at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Chassell at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• L’Anse at Ontonagon
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Northland Pines


Tuesday, February 8th

Hockey
• Calumet at Marquette – 6:30 – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Calumet at L’Anse
• Gwinn at Hancock
• Jeffers at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Baraga at Republic-Michigamme
• Ironwood at Ontonagon

Girls Basketball
• Negaunee at Calumet

Swimming
• Marquette at Houghton


Wednesday, February 9th

Hockey
• Hancock at Jeffers

Boys Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek – RESCHEDULED FROM JANUARY 13TH

Girls Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek – RESCHEDULED FROM JANUARY 13TH


Thursday, February 10th

Boys Basketball
• Hancock at Houghton – 7:15 – Wing Ding – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Ironwood at Ewen-Trout Creek

Girls Basketball
• Hancock at Houghton – 5:45 – Wing Ding – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Chassell
• L’Anse v Dollar Bay-Tamarack City (Each team sked has at home)
• Ironwood at Ewen-Trout Creek
• Watersmeet at Ontonagon

Alpine Skiing
• Houghton at Norway Invitational

Swimming
• Houghton at Ishpeming


Friday, February 11th

Hockey
• Hancock at Houghton – 7:00 – Wing Ding – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Jeffers v Big Rapids – 5:00 – at Cheboygan Showcase

Boys Basketball
• West Iron County at Calumet
• L’Anse at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City – Homecoming (L’Anse sked has at L’Anse)
• Jeffers at Republic-Michigamme
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Ontonagon

Girls Basketball
• Escanaba at Calumet


Saturday, February 12th

Hockey
• Notre Dame de la Baie at Calumet – 4:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Jeffers v FNV (Freeland, Saginaw Nouvel and Saginaw Valley Lutheran) – 12:00 – at Cheboygan Showcase

Girls Basketball
• Escanaba at Hancock – 1:00


Monday, February 14th

Boys Basketball
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Calumet

Girls Basketball
• Calumet at Houghton – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at L’Anse
• Baraga at Jeffers

Alpine Skiing
• Houghton at Division Two, Region Four Regional Tournament


Tuesday, February 15th

Hockey
• Calumet at Houghton – 7:00 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Negaunee at Jeffers – 7:00
• Marquette at Hancock – 7:00

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Marquette
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at L’Anse
• Baraga at Jeffers
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Ewen-Trout Creek
• Watersmeet at Ontonagon

Girls Basketball
• Westwood at Hancock
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Watersmeet
• Wakefield-Marenisco at Ewen-Trout Creek


Wednesday, February 16th

Boys Basketball
• Hancock at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City


Thursday, February 17th

Hockey
• Houghton at Marquette – 6:30 – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Kingsford at Calumet – 6:00 – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Escanaba at Hancock – 7:00

Boys Basketball
• Calumet at Westwood

Girls Basketball
• Marquette at Houghton
• West Iron County at Calumet
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Hancock
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Baraga
• Jeffers at Chassell
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Ontonagon


Friday, February 18th

Hockey
• Calumet at Jeffers – 6:00 – RESCHEDULED FROM JANUARY 18TH – broadcast on KBear 102.3

Boys Basketball
• Bessemer at Houghton
• Gwinn at Calumet
• Hancock at Iron Mountain
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Baraga
• L’Anse at West Iron County
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Ontonagon

Girls Basketball
• L’Anse at Republic-Michigamme


Saturday, February 19th

Hockey
• Jeffers at Escanaba – 1:00

Swimming
• Houghton at U.P. Finals at Marquette


Monday, February 21st

Boys Basketball
• Ishpeming at Calumet
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Girls Basketball
• Houghton at Hancock – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Jeffers at L’Anse
• Baraga at Chassell


Tuesday, February 22nd

Boys Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Houghton
• Republic-Michigamme at Hancock
• Jeffers at L’Anse
• Baraga at Chassell
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Bessemer
• Ontonagon at Ironwood

Girls Basketball
• Calumet at Jeffers
• Ewen-Trout Creek at Bessemer

Alpine Skiing
• Houghton at UP Championship


Thursday, February 24th

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Iron Mountain
• L’Anse at Ewen-Trout Creek

Girls Basketball
• Ontonagon at Houghton
• Calumet at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Hancock at L’Anse
• Jeffers at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City


Friday, February 25th

Boys Basketball
• Lake Linden-Hubbell at Calumet
• Hancock at West Iron County
• Dollar Bay-Tamarack City at Ontonagon


Monday, February 28th

Boys Basketball
• Houghton at Jeffers – broadcast on 97.7 The Wolf
• Watersmeet at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Alpine Skiing
• Division Two State Finals


Tuesday, March 1st

Boys Basketball
• Calumet at Negaunee
• Hancock at Lake Linden-Hubbell
• Baraga at Ontonagon
• Menominee at Ewen-Trout Creek


Thursday, March 3rd

Boys Basketball
• Westwood at Houghton
• Calumet at Hancock – broadcast on KBear 102.3
• Jeffers at Dollar Bay-Tamarack City
• Baraga at Republic-Michigamme
• Bessemer at Ontonagon